£80
Flora McDonnell (b. 1963) 'The Mermaid's Purse, Shrimp' , Indian ink, gouache and pencil, 17cm x 25.5m. Provenance: With Abbott & Holder, 30 Museum Street, Holborn, London, WC1A 1LH, label verso
Fees apply to the hammer price:
Room and Absentee Bids:
25.20% inc VAT*
Online and Autobids:
28.8% inc VAT*